Middle and Upper School Staff

Click on the link to email a member of staff. 
Alternatively, please note that our emails use first initial and surname
eg. f.bloggs@dulwichpreplondon.org

Art Miss D Carbonell, BA, PGCE:
Head of Department
  Miss L Elton, BA (Hons), QTS
Computing Mr S Pearce, MA, PGCE:
Head of Department
  Miss Rachel Coathup, BEd (Early Childhood and Primary)
Cookery Mrs Z Steyn BComm LLM, Nutritional Chef Instructor
Classics Mr E H Matten, BA (Hons), QTS:
Head of Department,
Deputy Head (Teaching and Learning)
  Mrs R Lindner, BA (Hons), PGCE
  Mrs R R Schärli-Jacob, BA (Hons), PGCE
Design Technology Mrs M Mortimer, BA (Hons), AA Dipl, PGCE:
Head of Department
Drama Mr B Sperring, MA:
Head of Department
  Ms Megan Gilsenan, BCI, GradDipEd (Aus)
English Mrs G Kube-Clare, MEd, MA:
Head of Department
  Mr R W Aitchison, BA (Hons), HDE
  Mrs S Alessio, BA, Dip Teaching
  Miss V Atherton, BSc (Hons), PGCE
  Mrs H Clay, BA, PGCE
  Mrs C Y Dutton, BSc (Hons), PGCE
  Mr C Halls,  BA(Hons),  MSc, PGCE
  Mr D Hughes, MA, PGCE , MA, QTS
  Miss J M McElroy, BA, Dip Teaching
Geography Mr L Olver, BA, PGCE:
Head of Department,
Head of Year 8
  Mrs N Lascano Tribin, Mteach, QTS
  Mr P R Topham, BSc,QTS:
Head of Middle School
History Ms A Mekaouar, MA, MSc, PGCE:
Head of Department 
  Mrs A Arthur, BA (Hons), PGCE, Dip Dyslexia, Cert TEFL
  Mr C R Gordon, BA (Hons), PGCE:
Senior Master
  Mr M Scholey, BA Hons, PGCE, Med
  Miss A Vizcarra, BA, QTS 
Mathematics Mrs J K Matten, MA, QTS:
Head of Department
  Mr F Adams, HDE:
Head of Year 5
  Mrs C Y Dutton, BSc (Hons), PGCE 
  Mr A D Fielder, MA (Ed)
  Ms E Griffins, MA, QTS
  Miss J Jones, BA, BEd:
Head of Year 6
  Mrs N Lascano Tribin, MTeach, QTS
  Mr J O'Reilly, BSc, PGCE
  Mrs E Severino, BA (Hons), PGCE 
 

Miss F Sicard-Askey, BA, PGCE

 

Mr S Weale, BSc (Hons), PGCE
Acting Head of Department

  Mr P Young, BA(Hons), MSc
Modern Languages

Mlle V Merchadier, BEd
Head of French

  Mrs S R Brownsdon, BA (Hons), Maîtrise, PGCE
  Miss L Cornevin, MEd, PGCE
  Mrs N Fisher, MA, PGCE
Head of Spanish
  Ms K Fortin, MA PGCE
Music
Mr P C W Brooke, BEd (Hons):
Head of Department
  Miss E Baker, BMus, MMus, QTS
 
Mrs R A Chambers, MMus, QTS:
Assistant Head of Department
  Miss B I Fenwick, BMus
  Mrs G A Hewitt-Jones, BSc (Hons), PGCE, LTCL
  Mr K Street, BA (Hons), PGCE, ARCM
Religious Studies Miss A Vizcarra, BA, QTS:
Head of Department
Science Ms D H E Bellos, BSc (Hons), QTS:
Head of Department
  Miss E Bishop, BSc (Hons), QTS, PGCE, MSc Teaching & Learning
  Mrs K Dwarka, BSc (Hons) PGCE
  Ms C F Solomon, BSc (Hons), PGCE:
Head of Upper School
  Mr R A Ward, BA, Cert Ed
Learning Skills and Strategies Mrs A Arthur, BA (Hons), PGCE, Dip Dyslexia, Cert TEFL
  Mrs M Bloudnichtcheva, BA (Hons), OCR Level 7 Cert Dyslexia 
  Mrs W Evans, BA (Hons), PG Dip Speech & Language Therapy
  Mrs L Gabriele, BA (Hons), PGCE, BDA OCN Level 3 Dyslexia
  Miss L Otway, MA, PGCE, Dip SpLD (Dyslexia)
  Mrs R Owen, BA (Hons), PGCE, BDA, OCN Level 3 Dyslexia
  Mrs E Reeves, Level 3 Diploma Pre-school practice, OCN Level 3 Ascentis, Level 3 Speech and Language Support 3-5 Years
  Mr N Smith, BA (Hons), QTS
  Mrs E J Severino, BA (Hons), PGCE
  Mrs S Stearns, BA (ED) ICR Level 5 Cert Dyslexia 
Sport Mr D J Adkins, BEd (Hons)
  Mr S T Bedford, BA (Hons)
  Mr S Crane, BSC (Hons), PGCE
  ​Mr L O’Brien, BA (Hons) QTS
D
irector of Sport
  Mr J R Mackewn, BSc, PGCE
  Mr L Maher, HND
  Mr P Roulston, FdA
  Mr D A Spammer, HDE
  Mr A Stevens, BA (Hons), QTS